Lineup 2024

Judges

Thesis – USA – Fresh Descendants & Beat Rock Krew
Menno – Nederland – Hustle Kidz | Red Bull All Stars
Stefani – Ukraine
Mgbility – Slovakia – Hasta la Muerte | Outbreak Europe
Max – Italy – 0371 | License to chill
Max – Portugal – Momentum
Side – Italy – Urban Force
Foglia – Italy – Break the Funk
Frigo – Italy – Pavimento Fertile
Smile – Italy – Fundanza

DJs & Hosts

Scream – Yalta – Yalta Summer Jam
Plash One – Poland – Asthma Band
Manzo – Italy -Check the Style | Bari Got Flava
Turok – Italy – Sardinia
Collo – Italy – FunkCastle | Pavimento Fertile
Frigo – Italy – Pavimento Fertile
KidKontrasto – Italy – AllBars Game | ZRK | Check the Style
Admir – Belgium – 9000 Styles & Belgium With Attitude
Max – Portugal – Momentum
Snook – Italy – Prisoners
Nastro – Italy – Slammer Sound
Nagasaki – Italy – Funkabbestia

Venues

Thursday
Workshops:
Zero Gravity L’Aquila
Welcome Party:
TBA


Friday
Battles & PreParty: Madè disco club

Saturday
Battles, LiveShowcase, Party:
Bliss Disco Club

Sunday
Conference, Battles:
Emiciclo | City Center

Closing Party:
Casematte | City Center

Party & Live Concert

Thursday
WELCOME PARTY
TBA
Dj Kid Kontrasto

Friday
Tecniche Perfette selezioni
OFFICIAL PREPARTY
Madè disco club
Pavimento Fertile
Dj’s Collo & Frigo

Saturday
OFFICIAL PARTY
Bliss Disco Club
Live ShowCase:
Tecniche Perfette Finali
Zampa & Simest
AfterParty

Sunday
CLOSING PARTY
Casematte
FunkoBOOM – Alby & Balena

Program

Day 1 – MAY 23 – THURSDAY


Venue: Zero Gravity L’Aquila
15.00 Workshops (Max 40 Bboys & Bgirls)
Thesis & Stefani

Venue: City Center – Castello – La Fenice
22.30 Official Welcome Party

Day 2 – MAY 24 – FRIDAY


Venue: Madé
12.00 – Lunch time
14.00 – Crew Battle & Footwork Battle till semifinals
20.30 – End of qualifier
21.00 – Tecniche Perfette selezioni (Rap Battle)
22.30 – PavimentoFertile Official PreParty

Day 3 – MAY 25 – SATURDAY


Venue: Bliss Disco Club
11.30 – Door Open
14.00 – 1vs1 Kids Battles Qualifier till semifinals (Outdoor)
14.00 – 1vs1, 2vs2, 1vs1 Bgirl Battles Qualifier (Main Room)
20.00 – Top 32 | 1vs1, 2vs2, 1vs1Bgirl (Main Room)
22.30 – Tecniche Perfette Finali (Rap Battle)
23.30 – Zampa & Simest
01.00 – Official AfterParty

Day 4 – MAY 26 – SUNDAY

MAIN EVENT


Venue: City Center – Villa Comunale
12.30 – WarmUp
14.00 – Top 16 1vs1, 2vs2, 1vs1Bgirl
19.00 – All Categories SemiFinals
20.00 – All Categories Finals
22.00 – Official Closing Party
02.00 – See you nex year fam

Check the statistics

+37

Nations

+5000

People

100%

Enjoy Rate

Best international hip hop italian event since 2003.

Buy tickets